oasis

AuthorSylvain Le Gall
LicenseLGPL-2.1 with OCaml linking exception
Homepagehttp://oasis.forge.ocamlcore.org/
Issue Trackerhttps://github.com/ocaml/oasis/issues
MaintainerSylvain Le Gall <sylvain@le-gall.net>
Dependencies
&base-unix
ocamlbuild
ocamlfind>= 1.3.1
ocamlify
ocamlmod
Optional dependencies
benchmark
Availableocaml-version >= "3.12.1"
PublishedMay 22, 2017
Source [http] https://forge.ocamlcore.org/frs/download.php/1694/oasis-0.4.10.tar.gz
84de67188d6c1ba4499aee6d4cb8cb54
StatisticsInstalled 1753 times last month.
Edithttps://github.com/ocaml/opam-repository/tree/master/packages/oasis/oasis.0.4.10/opam

Tooling for building OCaml libraries and applications

OASIS generates a full configure, build and install system for your application. It starts with a simple _oasis file at the toplevel of your project and creates everything required.

OASIS leverages existing OCaml tooling to perform most of it's work. In fact, it might be more appropriate to think of it as simply the glue that binds these other subsystems together and coordinates the work that they do. It should support the following tools:

  • OCamlbuild
  • OMake
  • OCamlMakefile (todo),
  • ocaml-autoconf (todo)

It also features a do-it-yourself command line invocation and an internal configure/install scheme. Libraries are managed through findlib. It has been tested on GNU Linux and Windows.

It also allows to have standard entry points and description. It helps to integrates your libraries and software with third parties tools like OPAM.

Necessary for
alcotest
&>= 0.4.8
0.5.0
aliases
async-zmq
0.1.0
aws
1.0.0
bap-future
bap-piqi
bap-traces
bap-veri
benchmark
1.2
bisect-summary
bistro
0.3.0
brotli
brozip
c3
callipyge
caravan
cbor
cohttp
&>= 0.15.2
0.16.0
containers
|&>= 0.16
0.16.1
&>= 0.22
0.22.1
core-lwt
corecount
cow
&>= 2.0.0
2.2.0
crc
&>= 1.0.0
2.0.0
csvprovider
ctypes
0.2.3
decompress
&>= 0.3
0.5
deriving
>= 0.7.1
deriving-yojson
0.4
dropbox
eigen
elasticsearch-cli
emoji
ezxenstore
0.1.2
facebook-sdk
farmhash
flock
gdb
gdbprofiler
0.2
graphlib
hamt
1.0.0
humane-re
io
irc-client
>= 0.3.1
javascriptcore
jemalloc
jhupllib
joolog
ketrew
2.0.0
lbfgs
0.8.5
libssh
linenoise
lutils
lwt-binio
&>= 0.2.0
0.2.1
lwt-parallel
>= 0.1.1
macaque
>= 0.7.4
maildir
maxminddb
message-switch
>= 1.4.0
mirage-block
1.0.0
mirage-block-ramdisk
0.3
mkaudio
mld
>= 0.2
mlgmp
mlmpfr
monadlib
mqtt_client
mustache
2.2.0
nbd
|&>= 2.0.1
2.2.0
>= 3.0.0
netml
nocrypto
&>= 0.5.3
0.5.4
nunchaku
|&>= 0.3.1
0.4
>= 0.5
oasis2debian
oasis2opam
>= 0.4.4
ocaml-basics
0.5.0
ocaml-monadic
|0.3.2
>= 0.3.3
ocaml-r
ocephes
0.8.1
odate
ogen
oloop
omonad
opasswd
>= 1.0.1
opium
0.14.0
osc
otto
owl
0.3.0
pa_bin_prot
113.00.01
pa_fields_conv
113.00.01
pa_sexp_conv
113.00.01
pa_typerep_conv
113.00.01
pa_variants_conv
109.15.04
pds-reachability
perf
plist
>= 1.0.0
podge
ppx_bitstring
&>= 1.3.1
2.0.0
ppx_hardcaml
1.1.0
ppx_json_types
ppx_where
qcow-format
qfs
0.4
radare2
ranger
rdbg
receive-mail
rope
0.6
rpc
>= 1.9.51
sanlock
secp256k1
0.2.5
shared-block-ring
>= 2.3.0
shared-secret
simple_pam
sociaml-facebook-api
sociaml-oauth-client
sociaml-tumblr-api
sociaml-vcard
starterkit
stationary
subtype-refinement
syndic
&>= 1.5
1.5.1
syslog-message
0.0.2
tallgeese
telegraml
tls
&>= 0.7.1
0.8.0
toml
&>= 2.2.0
2.2.1
trakeva
tsdl-image
tsdl-mixer
tsdl-ttf
usb
usbmux
>= 1.1.0
valentine
vhd-tool
>= 0.12.0
vpnkit
0.1.1
webtest
x509
>= 0.5.1
xapi-forkexecd
xapi-inventory
xapi-rrd
xapi-stdext
xapi-tapctl
xapi-xenops
xe
>= 0.6.3
xen-api-client
>= 0.9.10
xen-gnt
&>= 2.0.0
2.1.0
xentropyd
>= 0.9.3
xxhash
zipperposition
1.1
zmq
4.0-7
zstd
Optional for
debian-formats